COACHING FINANCE LTD

Address

COACHING FINANCE LTD
6 THUMBSWOOD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
AL7 4QE
Phone: 01707 830 002
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08468685
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £18 £552
Debtors: £17 £37
Creditors due within one year: £7,591 £5,172
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,556 -£4,583
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,555 -£4,583
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,555 -£4,583
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Moore
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KELLOY LTD
Changed 18 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR, VENTURE HOUSE 6 SILVER COURT
WATCHMEAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1TS
Changed 10 Nov 2015

6 1ST FLOOR, VENTURE HOUSE
6 SILVER COURT, WATCHMEAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1TS
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Oct 2014

41 LOTHBURY
LONDON
EC2R 7HG
Changed 6 Oct 2014

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years