COAL PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westthorpe Fields Road Killamarsh Sheffield S21 1TZ

Company number
01102042
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2022

Next statement due by 4 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NCB (COAL PRODUCTS) LIMITED12 August 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Change of details for Cpl Industries Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-02-14

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Cessation of Julian Mash as a person with significant control on 2022-02-14

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company