COATE WATER CARE (ARBORY) LIMITED



Last updated 13 March 2020
Legal registered address
3 LANCASTER MEWS SOUTH MARSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SWINDON ENGLAND SN3 4YF

Latest financial results as at 2 April 2019
Cash in bank
£4.19k
Current assets
£73.02k
Current creditors
£4.36m
Shareholders funds
£-332.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06443478
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2019

Next statement due by 14 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABC SHELF LIMITED14 December 2017
BANYAN RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED8 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1919 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/03/2019

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019ALTER ARTICLES 02/04/2019

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 064434780004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company