PHOEBUS SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

PHOEBUS SOLUTIONS LTD
OBSIDIAN OFFICES CHANTRY COURT
CHESTER WEST EMPLOYMENT PARK
CHESTER
ENGLAND
CH1 4QN
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08371787
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2013 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £275
Debtors: £16,791
Creditors due within one year: £16,382
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £684
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £684
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Medlicott
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COATES MEDLICOTT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 10 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O ESTATE MANAGER'S OFFICE
BLOCK 7 ROYAL QUAY
WAPPING
LIVERPOOL
L3 4EY
Changed 31 Mar 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.phoebussolutions.co.uk
www.phoebussolutions.com
www.phoebussolutions.org
www.phoebussolutions.net
www.phoebussolutions.org.uk
www.phoebussolutions.one
www.phoebussolutions.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code