COATES OF BATLEY LTD

Address

COATES OF BATLEY LTD
GRAFTON STREET
BRADFORD ROAD
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 6AR
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00191911
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1923 (94 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Watson
before 4 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
James Watson
before 4 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Alison Whitaker
before 4 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 4 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
James Whitaker
before 4 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE COUNCIL OF THE BOROUGH OF KIRKLEES
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2011
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1970

Previous Company Names

DIXON HALL & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

GRAFTON STREET
BRADFORD ROAD
BATLEY
YORKS
WF17 6LG
Changed 23 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 3 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 25 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 20 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years