COATS GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

COATS GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED
1 THE SQUARE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1TD
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04952167
VAT Number:
GB556 7662 02
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Coats Patons Limited
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Elliott
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Arvind Mathur
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

COATS GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2013
COATS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR TIMES PLACE
45 PALL MALL
LONDON SW1Y 5GP
Changed 21 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coatsglobalservices.co.uk
www.coatsglobalservic.es
www.coatsglobalservices.office
www.coatsglobalservices.org.uk
www.coatsglobalservices.management
www.coatsglobalservices.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code