COBALT ACCOUNTANCY SCOTLAND LTD

Address

COBALT ACCOUNTANCY SCOTLAND LTD
27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 9DQ
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07967 188 446
Phone: 0131 208 1984
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC332427
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1,802 £1,912 £1,199
Debtors: £14,327 £16,607 £12,273
Creditors due within one year: £15,998 £18,319 £13,263
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £131 £200 £209
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131 £200 £209
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Mcbean
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Mcbean
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COBALT CA & BA LTD
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

SCOTT HOUSE, 10 SOUTH ST. ANDREW STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 2AZ
SCOTLAND
Changed 17 Dec 2014

121 GILES STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 6BZ
Changed 21 Nov 2014

8/7 SHERIFF PARK, LEITH
EDINBURGH
MID-LOTHIAN
EH6 6DY
Changed 9 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cobaltaccountancyscotland.co.uk
www.cobaltaccountancyscotland.com
www.cobaltaccountancyscotland.accountant
www.cobaltaccountancyscotl.and
www.cobaltaccountancyscotland.net
www.cobaltaccountancyscotland.and
www.cobaltaccountancyscotland.legal

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 31 Dec 2011 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years