COBB DIGITAL LTD

Address

COBB DIGITAL LTD
JOLLY HOUSE
2 LANGNEY ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3EU
Phone: 01273 208 913
Phone: 01323 416 999
Web:
Classification:

Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08472905
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £13,818 £24,463
Debtors: £57,283 £18,438
Creditors due within one year: £26,199 £19,462
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £44,902 £23,439
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,971 £25,599
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Cobb
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Dempster
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COBB HEALTHCARE LTD
Changed 4 Aug 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cobbhealthcare.co.uk
www.cobbhealthcare.org
www.cobb.healthcare
www.cobbhealthc.are
www.cobbdigital.net
www.cobbdigital.org
www.cobbhealth.care

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 5 Dec 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years