COBHAM TCS LIMITED

Address

COBHAM TCS LIMITED
BROOK ROAD
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 2BJ
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01456922
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,200.00 on 25 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bradburn
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Pickin
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mary Stock
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Stockdale
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MICROMILL ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

LEYDENE HOUSE
WATERBERRY DRIVE
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE PO7 7XX
Changed 28 Sep 2001

THE OLD MILL
QUEEN STREET
EMSWORTH
HAMPSHIRE PO10 7BT
Changed 9 Apr 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £1,407,724.84
City of London
1 £1,757.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cobhamtcs.org
www.cobhamtcs.industries
www.cobhamtcs.org.uk
www.cobhamtcs.repair
www.cobhamtcs.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last few years