COBRA INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED



Last updated 20 September 2020
Legal registered address
ROSSINGTON'S BUSINESS PARK WEST CARR ROAD RETFORD ENGLAND DN22 7SW

Company number
03233679
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2020

Next statement due by 29 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINCOLN TILBURY STEWARD LIMITED 10 April 2001
LINCOLN TILBURY STEWARD LIMITED 10 April 2001
TRUMAN LINCOLN LIMITED13 January 2006
TRUMAN LINCOLN LIMITED13 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/2014 August 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COBRA HOLDINGS LIMITED / 19/07/2019

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COBRA HOLDINGS LTD / 19/07/2019

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN REDGWELL

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL SALISBURY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company