COBRA TUBBS BATTEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 1EE

Company number
02309819
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIGMORE TUBBS LIMITED20 March 1997
TUBBS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED17 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/1229 March 2012 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

29/03/1229 March 2012 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 2

View Document

29/03/1229 March 2012 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 3

View Document

24/02/1224 February 2012 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/02/1224 February 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009416,00008723

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COBRA TUBBS BATTEN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company