COBSEN-DAVIES ROOFING (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 02672830



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
THE COURTYARD GREEN LANE HEYWOOD LANCASHIRE OL10 2EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBSEN-DAVIES ROOFING (SUSSEX/KENT) LIMITED3 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/02/1518 February 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026728300005View PDF
19/12/1419 December 2014Annual return made up to 18 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company