COBURG GROUP PLC

Address

COBURG GROUP PLC
3 HARRINGTON WAY
WARSPITE ROAD
WOOLWICH
LONDON
SE18 5NU
Phone: 01622 844 601
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02956279
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,238,500.90 on 19 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derringtons Limited
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Ells
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Konrad Legg
8 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Ovadia
12 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Parker
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LANGDONS FOODS PLC
Changed 8 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

ONE ST PAUL'S CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8SH
Changed 26 Apr 1995

1 DUCHESS STREET
LONDON
W1N 3DE
Changed 5 Apr 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 16 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 4 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 29 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 2 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 27 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years