COCA-COLA EUROPEAN PARTNERS GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED

Address

COCA-COLA EUROPEAN PARTNERS GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED
PEMBERTON HOUSE
BAKERS ROAD
UXBRIDGE
ENGLAND
UB8 1EZ
Phone: 01895 844 828
Phone: 01895 231 313
Phone: 01404 6762121
Phone: 020 8237 3000
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00027173
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1888 (129 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£203,581.30 on 24 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 282 available


Directors and Secretaries

Huma Allana
22 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
22 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Michael Clark
20 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Leendert Den Hollander
24 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Frank Govaerts
4 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jason Marshall
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ed Walker
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COCA-COLA ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2016
COCA-COLA & SCHWEPPES BEVERAGES LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

BAKERS ROAD UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1EZ
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Oct 2016

ENTERPRISES HOUSE BAKERS ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1EZ
Changed 23 Jun 2016

CHARTER PLACE, VINE STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1EZ
Changed 12 Mar 2013

CHARTER PLACE, VINE STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1EZ
Changed 28 Jan 2008

CHARTER PLACE, VINE STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1EZ
Changed 25 Jan 2008

CHARTER PLACE
UXBRIDGE
UB8 1EZ
Changed 18 Sep 2007

1-4 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2EX
Changed 11 Mar 1988

HANWORTH ROAD
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX TW16 5DF
Changed 10 Feb 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
472 £792,255.83
Christchurch Borough Council
5 £2,676.56
Darlington Borough Council
1 £589.36
Department of Health
17 £13,797.92
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
4 £2,152.26
Walsall Council
1 £601.72

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
282 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 156 times in the last few years