COFELY DE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

COFELY DE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
SHARED SERVICES CENTRE Q3 OFFICE
QUORUM BUSINESS PARK
BENTON LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE12 8EX
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01293 549 944
Phone: 01494 472 902
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02240219
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,782,000.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Blumberger
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sarah Gregory
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Rawson
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IDEX ENERGY UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2010
UTILICOM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

STUART HOUSE CORONATION ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3TA
Changed 1 May 2015

C/O MICHAEL BOOTH
STUART HOUSE CORONATION ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3TA
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2014

C/O KATE CUMMINS
STUART HOUSE CORONATION ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2012

STUART HOUSE CORONATION ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3TA
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Sep 2010

GARRETT HOUSE MANOR ROYAL
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9UT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2010

GARRETT HOUSE
MANOR ROYAL
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 2PY
Changed 2 Nov 2009

PELHAM HOUSE
BROADFIELD BARTON BROADFIELD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH11 9BY
Changed 16 May 2000

4 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
BLOMFIELD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 5NT
Changed 5 Aug 1996

22 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AN
Changed 25 May 1995

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 29 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Feb 2015 14
31 Dec 2012 4 Mar 2014 15
31 Dec 2011 11 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 5 Dec 2011 12
28 Feb 2010 24 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years