COFELY ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 18 August 2020
Legal registered address
SHARED SERVICES CENTRE Q3 OFFICE QUORUM BUSINESS PARK BENTON LANE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE12 8EX

Company number
02070305
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2020

Next statement due by 12 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SULZER INFRA (UK) LIMITED14 August 2001
AXIMA BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED15 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/201 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN MICHAEL JAGO

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON PINNELL

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company