COFFEE AFFAIR LTD



Last updated 1 July 2013
Legal registered address
311 HIGH ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 1AH

Company number
06856228
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KRAZY KAFE LTD11 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1216 April 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

23/03/1223 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/03/2012 FROM PACIFIC HOUSE 382 KENTON ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX HA3 8DP UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

22/03/1222 March 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

22/03/1222 March 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

27/09/1127 September 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YOGESH MORJARIA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company