COFFEE EXPRESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Dec 2010

Address

COFFEE EXPRESS LIMITED
C/O ZOLFO COOPER CORNERSTONE
107 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2BA
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale coffee, tea, cocoa etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC215630
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
14 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
13 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2008
Filed on:
4 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2008
COMMERCIAL FIRST BUSINESS LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

SPRING WATER EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2001
BLP 2001-17 LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O ZOLFO COOPER
ALHAMBRA HOUSE, 45 WATERLOO STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6HS
Changed 15 Oct 2009

MAX HOUSE
DUNDYVAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COATBRIDGE
ML5 4AQ
Changed 10 Aug 2009

25 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6NL
Changed 24 May 2004

29 GRAHAM STREET
C/O SCOTT-MONCRIEFF
AIRDRIE
LANARKSHIRE ML6 6DD
Changed 13 Sep 2002

130 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 5HF
Changed 14 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coffeeexpress.motorcycles
www.coffeeexpress.and
www.coffeeex.press
www.coffee.express

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 13 Feb 2009 17
30 Sep 2006 20 Jun 2007 9
30 Sep 2005 13 Mar 2006 6
30 Sep 2004 27 Jan 2005 4
30 Sep 2003 19 May 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years