COFORGE ADVANTAGEGO LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6JA

Company number
02503575
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2021

Next statement due by 19 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHASEROCK LIMITED18 July 1990
ROOM UNDERWRITING SYSTEMS LIMITED16 July 2001
ROOM SOLUTIONS LIMITED19 August 2010
NIIT INSURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED3 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document (might not be available)

25/06/2125 June 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Andrew William Bligh as a director on 2021-06-25

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COFORGE ADVANTAGEGO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company