COG-NEURO SPEECH THERAPY LIMITED

Address

COG-NEURO SPEECH THERAPY LIMITED
BRITANNIA HOUSE
CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 3GG
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08185788
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £9,783 £11,597 £8,129
Debtors: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £8,628 £10,409 £7,252
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,155 £1,189 £878
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheiladen Aquino
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHEILADEN AQUINO LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 CUMBERLAND GATE CUMBERLAND ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 1AG
Changed 17 Nov 2014

BRITANNIA HOUSE CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK
VAN ROAD
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 3GG
WALES
Changed 29 Aug 2014

C/O BOOX
UNIT 7 CUMBERLAND GATE
CUMBERLAND ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 1AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Mar 2014

C/O BOOX LTD 1ST FLOOR, PORTSMOUTH TECHNOPOLE
KINGSTON CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8FA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cogneurospeechtherapy.co.uk
www.cogneurospeechtherapy.work
www.cogneurospeechtherapy.works
www.cogneurospeechtherapy.org.uk
www.cogneurospeechtherapy.net
www.cogneurospeechtherapy.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 21 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 27 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years