COLAB CREATIVE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

COLAB CREATIVE LTD
PENNY LANE BUSINESS CENTRE
374 SMITHDOWN ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L15 5AN
(648 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07106182
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1
Creditors due within one year: £8,118
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,117 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,638 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Yates
16 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEAMLESS DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

THE WELL 2 ROSCOE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 2SX
Changed 12 Feb 2015

FLAT A 13 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PRINCES PARK
LIVERPOOL
L8 3TX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Mar 2013

13A DEVONSHIRE ROAD
PRINCES PARK
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L8 3TX
Changed 27 Sep 2012

7 OAKDALE ROAD
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
L18 1EP
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.colabcreative.net
www.colabcreative.consulting
www.colabcreative.computer
www.colabcreative.community
www.colabcreative.org.uk
www.colabcreative.technology
www.colabcreative.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Feb 2016 14
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years