COLE RETAIL LTD

Address

COLE RETAIL LTD
52 DENVER DRIVE
GREAT SANKEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA5 8DE
Phone: 0161 408 0148
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06858424
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £36,726 £27,936 £38,972
Debtors: £1,899 £4,447 £2,211
Creditors due within one year: £113,523 £97,707 £104,606
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,680 £27,139 £24,544
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,701 £35,572 £33,842
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cole
21 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nadiya Cole
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GIFT ZONE LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coleretail.com
www.coleretail.org
www.coleretail.net
www.coleretail.house
www.coleretail.sale
www.coleretail.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 19 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 11 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 18 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 18 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years