COLEG ELIDYR CAMPHILL COMMUNITIES

Company number 01215997



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
RHANDIRMWYN LLANDOVERY CARMARTHENSHIRE SA20 0NL
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 June 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLEG ELIDYR (CAMPHILL COMMUNITIES WALES) LIMITED26 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GEOFFREY PAUL GRAHAMView PDF
11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/04/199 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 012159970007View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company