COLEP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Engine House Marshalls Yard Beaumont Street Gainsborough Lincolnshire DN21 2NA

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£29.19k
Current assets
£281.86k
Current creditors
£140.86k
Shareholders funds
£5.65m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02429449
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOLLHIGH LIMITED14 December 1989
CCL INDUSTRIES LIMITED2 August 2004
COLEPCCL UK LIMITED6 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company