COLE'S PUDDINGS LTD.

Address

COLE'S PUDDINGS LTD.
TREWLANDS FARM
TIPTREE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO5 0RF
Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02207321
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,082.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Goodfellow
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Hatcher
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stuart James
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roseanne Offord
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Walter Scott
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

COLES TRADITIONAL FOODS LTD.
Changed 16 Mar 2012
COLES TRADITIONAL BAKERY LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

STATION APPROACH,
OFF LONDON ROAD,
GREAT CHESTERFORD,
ESSEX.
CB10 1PG
Changed 13 Sep 2010

TOWN WALL HOUSE,
BALKERNE HILL,
COLCHESTER,
ESSEX. CO3 3AD
Changed 12 Feb 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 3 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.colespuddings.co.uk
www.colespuddings.productions
www.colespuddin.gs
www.colespuddings.org
www.colespuddings.net
www.colespuddings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 18 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years