COLIN BAXTER (PHOTOGRAPHY) LIMITED

Address

COLIN BAXTER (PHOTOGRAPHY) LIMITED
UNITS 1 & 2
9 ACHNAGONALIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GRANTOWN-ON-SPEY
MORAYSHIRE
PH26 3TA
Phone: 01479 873 999
Fax: 01479 873 888
Web:
Classification:

Portrait photographic activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC243518
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £16,636 £21,113 £3,902
Debtors: £98,423 £134,129 £148,167
Creditors due within one year: £261,667 £273,112 £295,978
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,382 £51,698 £30,626
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,383 £50,393 £47,496
Total Assets less Liabilities: £23,388 £40,414 £28,066
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,388 £40,414 £28,066
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Baxter
6 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Roslyn Baxter
6 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

COLIN BAXTER LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

THE OLD DAIRY
WOODLANDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
GRANTOWN ON SPEY
PH26 3NA
Changed 8 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 19 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 23 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 20 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years