COLIN COATES CONSULTANCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Leandar Low Station Road Leamside Houghton Le Spring England DH4 6QX

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current assets
£10.01k
Fixed assets
£14.92k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£25.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02029065
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2022

Next statement due by 8 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FEATUREFLOWER LIMITED25 July 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-25 with no updates

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company