COLLEASE TRUCK AND TRAILER RENTALS LIMITED



Last updated 20 September 2020
Legal registered address
SCHOOL LANE SPROWSTON NORWICH NORFOLK UNITED KINGDOM NR7 8TL

Company number
01207491
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 April 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2020

Next statement due by 29 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLLEASE TRAILER RENTALS LIMITED1 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/2017 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED SARAH DREWERY

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHRISTOPHER DAVID AMIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company