COLLINS AND HALL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

COLLINS AND HALL LIMITED
COLLINS & HALL LTD
95 STATION ROAD
COGENHOE
NORTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
NN7 1NG
Classification:

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03422034
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,100.00 on 7 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
13 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2012
Filed on:
7 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Hall
10 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

DUETFROST LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

CRANFORD HOUSE
20 HARBOROUGH ROAD
KINGSTHORPE NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 7AZ
Changed 26 Jan 2010

20 HARBOROUGH ROAD
KINGSTHORPE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN2 7AZ
Changed 15 Mar 2005

30 CRANFORD TERRACE
20 HARBOROUGH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN2 7AZ
Changed 26 Nov 2003

REDLANDS
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5BE
Changed 24 May 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.collinsnhall.co.uk
www.collinsandhall.co.uk
www.collinsnhall.com
www.collinsandhall.com
www.collinsnhall.and
www.collinsnhall.org.uk
www.collinsnhall.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 13 Jan 2009 19
30 Jun 2006 13 Jan 2009 31
30 Jun 2005 17 Nov 2006 17
30 Jun 2004 16 Mar 2005 9
30 Jun 2003 26 Nov 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code