COLONIX LIMITED



Last updated 22 March 2020
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS LONDON EC1N 2HA

Company number
06082623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2020

Next statement due by 19 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLONIX LIMITED9 June 2010
ORIGIN SCIENCES IP LIMITED20 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/207 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

06/02/196 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

06/02/186 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company