COLORMAGIC LTD



Legal registered address
Suite 6 Banters House Banters Lane Business Park, Main Road Great Leighs Chelmsford England CM3 1QX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£8.72k
Current assets
£627.32k
Fixed assets
£14.10k
Current creditors
£573.17k
Shareholders funds
£25.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04215664
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2022

Next statement due by 8 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REPROGRAPHIC SYSTEMS & MEDIA SUPPLIES LIMITED11 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Registration of charge 042156640004, created on 2021-06-24

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

23/05/1923 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company