COLOUR-ME CRAYONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
53 HAWTHORNE CLOSE CONGLETON CHESHIRE CW12 4UF

Company number
01573489
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2015

Next statement due by 14 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

20120 - Manufacture of dyes and pigments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLORTEC INDUSTRIES LIMITED23 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1515 May 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2015

View Document

18/02/1518 February 2015Annual return made up to 15 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

17/02/1417 February 2014Annual return made up to 15 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company