COLOURPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2011

Address

COLOURPLAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
4A DELPH COURT SHERDLEY
BUSINESS PARK SULLIVANS WAY
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 5GL
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01982929
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1986
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
24 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2009
Filed on:
2 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Mc Cue
before 3 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Francis Wilcock
before 3 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 3 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 1986

Previous Company Names

EXTRAIDEAL LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

ARDWICK STREET
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 1LZ
Changed 29 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.colourplanholdings.co.uk
www.colourplanholdings.com
www.colourplanholdin.gs
www.colourplan.holdings
www.colourplanholdings.office
www.colourplanholdings.org
www.colourplanholdings.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 24 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 16 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 21 Jun 2007 3
31 Mar 2006 29 Jun 2006 3
31 Mar 2005 7 Jun 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years