COLPAC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maulden Road Flitwick Bedfordshire MK45 5BW

Company number
00326182
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 April 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2021

Next statement due by 26 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRANK COLEMAN (LUTON) LIMITED30 July 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 003261820027

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company