COLSTON'S TRADING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

COLSTON'S TRADING LTD
BELL HILL
STAPLETON
BRISTOL
BS16 1BJ
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04988875
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Prosser
12 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLSTON'S SCHOOL LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.colstonstrading.co.uk
www.colstonstrading.com
www.colstonstrading.education
www.colstonstrading.org.uk
www.colstonstrading.org
www.colstonstrading.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 23 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 15 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 16 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 12 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 11 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years