COLUMBIA RIBBON MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Dec 2012

Address

COLUMBIA RIBBON MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QF
(258 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture computers & process equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01277895
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1976
Dissolution Date:
14 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
5 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2010
Filed on:
26 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Mccarron
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Reece
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
14 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Simon
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

COLUMBIA RIBBON & CARBON MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1995
KOLOK MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

KANGLEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE26 5AW
Changed 30 Sep 2011

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 27 Jun 2000

20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7LN
Changed 20 Oct 1997

CORNWALL ROAD
SMETHWICK
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B66 2LB
Changed 17 Jul 1996

WEST HOUSE
KING CROSS ROAD
HALIFAX
HX1 1EB
Changed 23 Aug 1994

WEST HOUSE
KING CROSS ROAD
HALIFAX
HX1 1EB
Changed 8 Oct 1992

KANGLEY BRIDGE ROAD
LOWER SYDENHAM
LONDON SE26 5AW
Changed 4 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.columbiaribbonmanufacturingcompany.co.uk
www.columbiaribbonmanufacturingcompany.com
www.columbiaribbonmanufacturingcompany.net
www.columbiaribbonmanufacturingcompany.org
www.columbiaribbonmanufacturing.company
www.columbiaribbonmanufacturingcompany.equipment
www.columbiaribbonmanufacturingcompany.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 3 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 1 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 6 Aug 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years