LOCAL PLANET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

LOCAL PLANET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
NUMBER 22
MOUNT EPHRAIM
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
ENGLAND
TN4 8AS
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05982460
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 2609953 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jenny Biggam
15 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Valentino Cagnetta
7 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Cripps Secretaries Limited
2 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jose De Rojas
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Erik Froberg
15 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Florian Grill
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Koenigsberg
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ulrich Kramer
15 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martyn Rattle
15 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ajay Upadhyay
15 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLUMBUS MEDIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2016
COLMED LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

WALLSIDE HOUSE 12 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1EG
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jan 2017

7-8 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3DF
Changed 14 Mar 2016

8 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3DF
Changed 3 Nov 2014

MIDDLESEX HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
34-42 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
W1T 4JE
Changed 15 Nov 2011

MIDDLESEX HOUSE 34-42 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
W1T 4JE
Changed 26 Mar 2009

247 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7QX
Changed 2 May 2008

50 MARSHALL STREET
LONDON
W1F 9BQ
Changed 6 Feb 2008

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 23 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Nov 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years