COLUMBUS TRAVEL MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Canalot Studios Unit 208 Kensal Road London England W10 5BN

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£78.16k
Current assets
£117.95k
Current creditors
£50.34k
Shareholders funds
£58.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02970942
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
20 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2023

Next statement due by 12 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXUS BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED10 June 2002
HIGHBURY-NEXUS LIMITED5 August 2005
NEXUS COMMERCIAL MEDIA LIMITED30 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/2420 June 2024 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Ajit Singh Puri on 2023-11-10

View Document

21/02/2421 February 2024 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

21/02/2421 February 2024 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

20/02/2420 February 2024 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company