COMA (CONTEMPORARY MUSIC FOR ALL)

Company number 03429608



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
13 WELLINGTON WAY LONDON E3 4NE
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated on
5 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMA (CONTEMPORARY MUSIC MAKING FOR AMATEURS)3 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£45.90k
Fixed assets
£1.13k
Current creditors
£13.17k
Shareholders funds
£33.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company