COMDATA GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
4-6 Dudley Road Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1LF

Company number
02824494
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT DIALOG LIMITED16 April 2008
CCA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD20 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-11 with no updates

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON JUDD

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON JAMES FREDERIC JUDD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company