COMMA UK LTD

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2009

Address

COMMA UK LTD
212 ST ANNE'S HILL
WANDSWORTH
LONDON
SW18 2RU
Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01971824
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1985
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
24 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
27 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HILLPEAK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 1995
PUC GROUP LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 1992
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1991

Previous Company Names

B + H EUROPE LTD
Changed 23 Aug 2002
B & H LIQUID CRYSTAL DEVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2002
B & H PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 1993

Previous Addresses

3 THE PAVILIONS
EAST ROAD
LONDON
SW19 1UW
Changed 15 Oct 2003

7 HARDWICKS WAY
LONDON
SW18 4AW
Changed 18 Jun 2001

48 THE BROADWAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1LU
Changed 7 Jun 1995

30 QUEEN STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1NB
Changed 29 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.commauk.co.uk
www.commauk.com
www.commauk.org
www.commauk.net
www.commauk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 24 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 17 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 31 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 24 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 6 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years