COMMERCIAL ACQUISITIONS (NORTH WEST) LTD

Address

COMMERCIAL ACQUISITIONS (NORTH WEST) LTD
1 BROSELEY AVENUE
CULCHETH
WARRINGTON
WA3 4HH
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06978755
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Pickup
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COMMERCIAL ACQUISTIONS LTD
Changed 12 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

1 COMMON LANE
CULCHETH
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 4EH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Aug 2014

5 CARTMELL ROAD
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1DE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Dec 2011

5 CARTMELL ROAD
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCS
FY8 1DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Oct 2011

46 CHEDDAR AVENUE
BLACKPOOL
FY4 2LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 6 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 21 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code