COMMERCIAL BODY FITTINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
80 Bridge Road East Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire AL7 1JY

Company number
01849475
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN NEGRI LIMITED27 June 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company