PROGEN TACKLE LTD



Last updated 14 June 2020
Legal registered address
12 PARKFIELD CLOSE HARTLEBURY KIDDERMINSTER ENGLAND DY11 7TW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£3.42k
Fixed assets
£1.12k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£4.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10686158
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL INDICATIONS FISHING TACKLE LIMITED3 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/202 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

26/03/1926 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/01/1913 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHRISTIAAN GLOVER

View Document

03/05/183 May 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED COMMERCIAL INDICATIONS FISHING TACKLE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/05/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company