COMMERCIAL INFLUENCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Sep 2011

Address

COMMERCIAL INFLUENCE LIMITED
78 BAUNTONS ORCHARD
MILBORNE PORT
SHERBORNE
DORSET
DT9 5BP
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04312551
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
27 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
10 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2010
Filed on:
16 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Previous Company Names

COOL RIVER LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 6 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 10 May 2011 7
31 Oct 2009 20 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 1 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 11 Mar 2008 5
31 Oct 2006 10 May 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years