COMMERCIAL INTERIORS AND STORAGE LTD.

Address

COMMERCIAL INTERIORS AND STORAGE LTD.
40 KIMBOLTON ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01286930
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1976 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gray
30 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Amanda Gray
30 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

BEDFORD EQUIPMENT AND ERECTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.commercialinteriorsandstorage.co.uk
www.commercialinteriorsnstorage.co.uk
www.commercialinteriorsandstorage.com
www.commercialinteriorsnstorage.com
www.commercialinteriorsandstorage.construction
www.commercialinteriorsnstorage.net
www.commercialinteriorsnstorage.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 2 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 13 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 23 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 7 Feb 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 24 May 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names