COMMERCIAL LEGAL LIMITED

Address

COMMERCIAL LEGAL LIMITED
UNIT 1
CAROLINA COURT
DONCASTER
ENGLAND
DN4 5RA
Phone: 020 3738 7300
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04698407
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2003 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,920.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
26 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016
Cash at bank: £549,101 £347,032 £355,487
Debtors: £11,779,584 £11,120,140 £9,723,113
Creditors due within one year: £13,357,884 £13,500,572 £12,261,160
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,029,199 -£2,033,400 -£2,182,560
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,465,521 £3,722,610 £3,742,073
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joshua Barnsdale
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Long
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Parker
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Radford
14 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alexandra Sherriff
5 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 7 Sep 2016
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 25 Sep 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 25 Sep 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 19 Dec 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 19 Dec 2006
BEXHILL UK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 31 Mar 2005
BEXHILL UK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 31 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

ONE CALL VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2008
ONE CALL PREMIUM CREDIT LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 CAROLINA COURT
WINCONSIN WAY
DONCASTER
DN4 5RA
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jan 2017

UNIT 1 CAROLINA COURT
WINCONSIN WAY
DONCASTER
DN4 5RA
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jan 2017

SATURN FIRST POINT BALBY CARR BANK
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5JQ
Changed 16 Jan 2017

SATURN FIRST POINT BALBY CARR BANK
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5JQ
Changed 16 Jan 2017

UNIT 1 NORTH ANSTON TRADING ESTATE
HOUGHTON ROAD
NORTH ANSTON
SHEFFIELD
Changed 23 Feb 2011

UNIT 1 VULCAN PLACE
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 1RN
Changed 26 Apr 2010

88 TO 90 ST.SEPULCHRE GATE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 1SD
Changed 28 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 30 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 88 times in the last few years