PSONA LIMITED

Address

PSONA LIMITED
COMMUNISIS HOUSE
MANSTON LANE
LEEDS
LS15 8AH
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7224 3456
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02036968
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1986 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,127.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Blundell
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Caddy
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Nigel Howes
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Rushton
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Stoner
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMMUNICATIONS AGENCY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 3 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

COMMUNISIS PLC WAKEFIELD ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1DU
Changed 15 Aug 2014

MONARCH HOUSE WAKEFIELD ROAD
LEEDS
LS10 1DU
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jun 2014

76 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 9TB
Changed 24 Jun 2014

5TH FLOOR 89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DA
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Dec 2012

89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Apr 2011

1 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2XA
Changed 1 Jun 2010

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
Changed 23 Oct 2001

ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 14 Jan 1998

ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 21 Jan 1997

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON W1V 2LD
Changed 24 Dec 1996

12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4QS
Changed 23 Dec 1991

37-41 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON W1N 7RJ
Changed 10 Mar 1989

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 27 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.psona.org.uk
www.psona.agency
www.psona.marketing
www.psona.market
www.psona.markets
www.psona.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 12 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 26 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 11 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 14 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 7 Jun 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month