COMMUNISIS PLC

Address

COMMUNISIS PLC
COMMUNISIS HOUSE
MANSTON LANE
LEEDS
LS15 8AH
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02916113
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£52,345,914.75 on 26 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 305 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Blundell
25 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sarah Caddy
31 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Gilbertson
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Jane Griffiths
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Harris
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Helen Keays
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Stoner
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN MANSFIELD GROUP PLC
Changed 7 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

WAKEFIELD ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1DU
Changed 15 Aug 2014

MARCHINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STUBBY LANE MARCHINGTON
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE ST14 8LP
Changed 9 May 2000

52 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1M 7AG
Changed 4 Jul 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,189.82
Bristol City Council
3 £4,342.42
Cherwell District Council
1 £455.35

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.communisis.management
www.communisis.consulting
www.communisis.org.uk
www.communisis.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 23 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 7 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
305 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years