COMMUNISIS UK LIMITED



Last updated 18 August 2020
Legal registered address
COMMUNISIS HOUSE MANSTON LANE LEEDS LS15 8AH

Company number
01006371
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2020

Next statement due by 11 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTURION PRESS LIMITED1 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2029 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010063710008

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010063710007

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company